34 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2296
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
25
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,856
Living Area
1,963
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
196/529
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,700
Assessed Building
$182,400
Assessed Land
$67,000
Appraised Total
$361,000
Appraised Building
$260,600
Appraised Land
$95,700
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$325,761
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$260,600