34 VOLPI RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 VOLPI RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1027
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
35
Land in Acres
1.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,783
Living Area
2,095
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0050/0245
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$233,200
Assessed Building
$167,000
Assessed Land
$66,200
Appraised Total
$333,000
Appraised Building
$238,500
Appraised Land
$94,500
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$313,770
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$238,500