344 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 344 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
863
Actual Year Built
1935
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
91
Land in Acres
16.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,790
Living Area
2,299
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
149/425
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$322,720
Assessed Building
$188,000
Assessed Land
$104,920
Appraised Total
$513,100
Appraised Building
$268,500
Appraised Land
$201,900
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$372,941
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$268,500