35 CARPENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 CARPENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
309
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
15
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,464
Living Area
1,024
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
174/846

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,900
Assessed Building
$106,100
Assessed Land
$57,800
Appraised Total
$239,900
Appraised Building
$151,600
Appraised Land
$82,500
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$202,179
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$151,600