35 CONVERSE RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 CONVERSE RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
688
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
36
Land in Acres
4.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,862
Living Area
1,744
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0045/0678

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$278,300
Assessed Building
$191,100
Assessed Land
$86,000
Appraised Total
$397,600
Appraised Building
$273,000
Appraised Land
$122,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$350,033
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$273,000