36 BOLTON CENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 BOLTON CENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1070
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
44
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,236
Living Area
1,680
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
171/528

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,400
Assessed Building
$193,300
Assessed Land
$64,100
Appraised Total
$367,800
Appraised Building
$276,200
Appraised Land
$91,600
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$358,765
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$276,200