36 NOTCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 NOTCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1557
Actual Year Built
1944
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
63
Land in Acres
3.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,368
Living Area
3,592
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0087/0735
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$325,600
Assessed Building
$240,500
Assessed Land
$81,500
Appraised Total
$465,000
Appraised Building
$343,600
Appraised Land
$116,300
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$464,296
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$343,600