36 TUNXIS TRAIL, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 TUNXIS TRAIL, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1612
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
100
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,416
Living Area
1,218
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
180/666
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,500
Assessed Building
$146,800
Assessed Land
$65,700
Appraised Total
$303,500
Appraised Building
$209,700
Appraised Land
$93,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$268,842
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$209,700