38 STONEHEDGE LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38 STONEHEDGE LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1965
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
127
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,223
Living Area
1,402
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
158/877

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,400
Assessed Building
$192,900
Assessed Land
$75,800
Appraised Total
$384,800
Appraised Building
$275,500
Appraised Land
$108,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$344,362
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,500