384 LAKE ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 384 LAKE ST, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2138
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
28
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,891
Living Area
1,704
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0047/0840

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,500
Assessed Building
$174,300
Assessed Land
$57,800
Appraised Total
$336,300
Appraised Building
$249,000
Appraised Land
$82,500
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$332,005
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$249,000