393 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 393 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1521
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
30
Land in Acres
3.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,480
Living Area
2,180
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
166/939
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$272,400
Assessed Building
$191,800
Assessed Land
$74,600
Appraised Total
$389,200
Appraised Building
$274,000
Appraised Land
$106,600
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$342,458
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$274,000