4 HANOVER FARMS RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 HANOVER FARMS RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
645
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
25
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,326
Living Area
2,116
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0092/0125

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$296,500
Assessed Building
$213,900
Assessed Land
$82,600
Appraised Total
$423,600
Appraised Building
$305,600
Appraised Land
$118,000
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$372,650
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$305,600