40 COUNTRY CLUB RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 COUNTRY CLUB RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1456
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
34
Land in Acres
0.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,152
Living Area
2,793
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0100/0109

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$338,900
Assessed Building
$256,800
Assessed Land
$82,100
Appraised Total
$484,100
Appraised Building
$366,800
Appraised Land
$117,300
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$431,537
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$366,800