41 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
725
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
79
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,447
Living Area
2,851
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
182/787
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,700
Assessed Building
$204,000
Assessed Land
$62,700
Appraised Total
$381,000
Appraised Building
$291,400
Appraised Land
$89,600
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$378,468
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$291,400