420 LAKE ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 420 LAKE ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1666
Actual Year Built
1943
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
7
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,664
Living Area
2,364
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
148/755
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,400
Assessed Building
$130,200
Assessed Land
$56,000
Appraised Total
$266,300
Appraised Building
$186,000
Appraised Land
$80,000
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$258,324
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,000