43 STONEHEDGE LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 STONEHEDGE LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2207
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
140
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,532
Living Area
2,094
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0070/0839
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,300
Assessed Building
$198,100
Assessed Land
$78,200
Appraised Total
$394,800
Appraised Building
$283,000
Appraised Land
$111,800
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$353,730
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$283,000