45 COUNTRY CLUB RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45 COUNTRY CLUB RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
15
Land in Acres
0.72
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,633
Living Area
2,214
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
177/798

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$378,400
Assessed Building
$288,900
Assessed Land
$78,000
Appraised Total
$540,500
Appraised Building
$412,700
Appraised Land
$111,400
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$474,335
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$412,700