46 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1011
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
49
Land in Acres
2.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,967
Living Area
1,310
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0098/0002

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$200,600
Assessed Building
$112,300
Assessed Land
$85,600
Appraised Total
$286,500
Appraised Building
$160,400
Appraised Land
$122,300
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$216,808
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,400