460 LAKE ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 460 LAKE ST, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
123
Actual Year Built
1938
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
3
Land in Acres
0.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,848
Living Area
1,444
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0102/0376

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,700
Assessed Building
$160,100
Assessed Land
$60,800
Appraised Total
$319,600
Appraised Building
$228,700
Appraised Land
$86,900
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$309,045
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,700