47 STONEHEDGE LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 STONEHEDGE LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2052
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
139
Land in Acres
1.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,944
Living Area
2,656
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
173/668
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$311,200
Assessed Building
$232,000
Assessed Land
$79,200
Appraised Total
$444,500
Appraised Building
$331,400
Appraised Land
$113,100
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$414,244
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$331,400