48 VOLPI RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 VOLPI RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
183
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
17
Land in Acres
1.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,374
Living Area
1,664
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
166/74

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,900
Assessed Building
$201,100
Assessed Land
$66,800
Appraised Total
$382,600
Appraised Building
$287,300
Appraised Land
$95,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$359,167
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$287,300