5 TUMBLEBROOK DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 TUMBLEBROOK DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1972
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
111
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,586
Living Area
1,243
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0134/1196

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$218,000
Assessed Building
$139,700
Assessed Land
$78,300
Appraised Total
$311,400
Appraised Building
$199,500
Appraised Land
$111,900
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$262,531
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$199,500