5 WEBSTER LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 WEBSTER LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1280
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
54
Land in Acres
9.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,914
Living Area
2,728
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
179/315

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$327,300
Assessed Building
$189,100
Assessed Land
$108,800
Appraised Total
$467,600
Appraised Building
$270,100
Appraised Land
$155,400
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$325,420
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$270,100