5 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
272
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
72
Land in Acres
1.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,080
Living Area
1,388
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0129/0839

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,300
Assessed Building
$172,100
Assessed Land
$79,500
Appraised Total
$360,300
Appraised Building
$245,800
Appraised Land
$113,500
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$307,279
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,800