50 WATROUS RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 50 WATROUS RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1366
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
24
Land in Acres
1.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,058
Living Area
1,676
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0100/0261

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$233,000
Assessed Building
$163,600
Assessed Land
$69,400
Appraised Total
$332,800
Appraised Building
$233,700
Appraised Land
$99,100
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$303,518
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,700