52 LLYNWOOD DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 52 LLYNWOOD DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
802
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
22
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,052
Living Area
1,476
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
173/938

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$313,000
Assessed Building
$151,800
Assessed Land
$161,200
Appraised Total
$447,200
Appraised Building
$216,900
Appraised Land
$230,300
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$264,540
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,900