520 BOSTON TPKE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 520 BOSTON TPKE, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1446
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
103
Land in Acres
3.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,710
Living Area
3,292
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0087/0609

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$246,700
Assessed Building
$187,400
Assessed Land
$59,300
Appraised Total
$352,400
Appraised Building
$267,700
Appraised Land
$84,700
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$347,664
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$267,700