53 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 53 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
845
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
9
Land in Acres
3.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,498
Living Area
1,794
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
189/878

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,800
Assessed Building
$167,700
Assessed Land
$82,300
Appraised Total
$359,600
Appraised Building
$239,500
Appraised Land
$117,500
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$319,304
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,500