53 SCHOOL RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 53 SCHOOL RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2001
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
133
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,196
Living Area
1,423
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
191/458

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$290,800
Assessed Building
$224,100
Assessed Land
$65,700
Appraised Total
$415,300
Appraised Building
$320,100
Appraised Land
$93,800
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$355,621
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$320,100