54 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 54 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2130
Actual Year Built
1946
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
47
Land in Acres
2.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,406
Living Area
1,462
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
160/146

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$234,400
Assessed Building
$143,500
Assessed Land
$87,100
Appraised Total
$334,800
Appraised Building
$205,000
Appraised Land
$124,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$277,054
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,000