55 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1033
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
61
Land in Acres
1.73
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,295
Living Area
2,215
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
147/1043
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$356,200
Assessed Building
$292,000
Assessed Land
$64,200
Appraised Total
$508,800
Appraised Building
$417,100
Appraised Land
$91,700
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$458,321
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$417,100