6 CLARK RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 CLARK RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
131
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
48
Land in Acres
0.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,372
Living Area
1,680
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
175/646

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$234,500
Assessed Building
$172,800
Assessed Land
$60,600
Appraised Total
$334,900
Appraised Building
$246,900
Appraised Land
$86,500
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$316,532
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$246,900