6 DEER RUN ROAD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 DEER RUN ROAD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1600
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
28
Land in Acres
1.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,319
Living Area
2,185
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0132/0313
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$310,500
Assessed Building
$228,400
Assessed Land
$79,200
Appraised Total
$443,700
Appraised Building
$326,300
Appraised Land
$113,200
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$362,571
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$326,300