6 SHODDY MILL RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 SHODDY MILL RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1802
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
3
Land in Acres
1.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,856
Living Area
2,400
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
191/278
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$330,200
Assessed Building
$243,900
Assessed Land
$80,600
Appraised Total
$471,700
Appraised Building
$348,400
Appraised Land
$115,200
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$424,867
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$348,400