63 NOTCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 63 NOTCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
466
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
41
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,340
Living Area
1,342
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
195/245
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,100
Assessed Building
$113,100
Assessed Land
$65,700
Appraised Total
$257,300
Appraised Building
$161,600
Appraised Land
$93,800
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$209,851
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$161,600