64 SHODDY MILL RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 SHODDY MILL RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2354
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
16
Land in Acres
1.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,162
Living Area
2,648
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
173/476
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$331,800
Assessed Building
$248,200
Assessed Land
$79,800
Appraised Total
$473,900
Appraised Building
$354,500
Appraised Land
$114,000
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$443,121
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$354,500