66 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 66 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
900
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
13
Land in Acres
1.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,658
Living Area
2,045
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0064/0028
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$289,000
Assessed Building
$223,600
Assessed Land
$65,400
Appraised Total
$412,900
Appraised Building
$319,400
Appraised Land
$93,500
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$409,486
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$319,400