669 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 669 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2171
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
62
Land in Acres
1.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,139
Living Area
1,952
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
196/361

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$236,700
Assessed Building
$173,000
Assessed Land
$47,400
Appraised Total
$338,100
Appraised Building
$247,200
Appraised Land
$67,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$316,972
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$247,200