685 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 685 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2364
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
63
Land in Acres
7.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,822
Living Area
1,529
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
147/316
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,800
Assessed Building
$137,100
Assessed Land
$77,200
Appraised Total
$315,400
Appraised Building
$195,900
Appraised Land
$110,300
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$268,339
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,900