7 COOK DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 COOK DR, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
521
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
76
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,440
Living Area
768
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0128/1167
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$136,800
Assessed Building
$80,400
Assessed Land
$56,400
Appraised Total
$195,400
Appraised Building
$114,900
Appraised Land
$80,500
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$153,172
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$114,900