7 VALERIE DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 VALERIE DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1196
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
36
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,743
Living Area
2,252
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
167/568

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$306,100
Assessed Building
$224,800
Assessed Land
$81,300
Appraised Total
$437,300
Appraised Building
$321,200
Appraised Land
$116,100
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$377,858
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$321,200