70 BROOKFIELD RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 70 BROOKFIELD RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1824
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
42
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,750
Living Area
3,389
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
187/880

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$315,300
Assessed Building
$253,800
Assessed Land
$60,600
Appraised Total
$450,400
Appraised Building
$362,500
Appraised Land
$86,600
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$510,583
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$362,500