70 HATFIELD DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 70 HATFIELD DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
894
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
49
Land in Acres
1.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,392
Living Area
2,680
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0086/0696

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$346,100
Assessed Building
$262,200
Assessed Land
$83,000
Appraised Total
$494,300
Appraised Building
$374,500
Appraised Land
$118,500
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$440,638
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$374,500