74 VOLPI RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 74 VOLPI RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1782
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
76
Land in Acres
2.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,062
Living Area
2,122
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0052/0072

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,300
Assessed Building
$178,600
Assessed Land
$72,400
Appraised Total
$364,500
Appraised Building
$255,100
Appraised Land
$103,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$331,260
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,100