75 COUNTRY CLUB RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 COUNTRY CLUB RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1903
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
19
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,531
Living Area
2,935
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0104/0550

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$387,800
Assessed Building
$309,800
Assessed Land
$78,000
Appraised Total
$554,000
Appraised Building
$442,600
Appraised Land
$111,400
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$508,763
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$442,600