75 TOLLAND RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 TOLLAND RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1527
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
12
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,193
Living Area
1,435
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
194/537
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$171,200
Assessed Building
$116,600
Assessed Land
$54,600
Appraised Total
$244,500
Appraised Building
$166,500
Appraised Land
$78,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$213,402
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$166,500