766 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 766 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
407
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
54
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,632
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
187/1171
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,200
Assessed Building
$114,800
Assessed Land
$46,000
Appraised Total
$234,400
Appraised Building
$164,000
Appraised Land
$65,600
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$224,693
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$164,000