77 MAPLE VALLEY RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 77 MAPLE VALLEY RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2177
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
103
Land in Acres
1.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,556
Living Area
2,306
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0090/0520

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$301,800
Assessed Building
$214,500
Assessed Land
$86,600
Appraised Total
$431,100
Appraised Building
$306,400
Appraised Land
$123,700
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$360,529
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$306,400