792 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 792 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
437
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
52
Land in Acres
1.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,381
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0075/0949
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$170,500
Assessed Building
$112,400
Assessed Land
$44,600
Appraised Total
$243,500
Appraised Building
$160,600
Appraised Land
$63,600
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$214,162
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,600