8 BIRCH MTN RD EXT, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BIRCH MTN RD EXT, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1398
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
64
Land in Acres
0.75
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,616
Living Area
1,128
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
167/509
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,200
Assessed Building
$121,600
Assessed Land
$60,600
Appraised Total
$260,300
Appraised Building
$173,700
Appraised Land
$86,600
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$237,969
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$173,700